Privacy

At Finders we want to be sure the information we store about you is accurate and up to date. Committed to protecting your privacy and in accordance with The Data Protection Act 1998 Finders heir hunters will only collect or use information about you lawfully. You have a right to ask for a copy of your information and to correct any inaccuracies. If you wish to do so, please contact us.

Personal and Sensitive information
When you contact Finders probate genealogists via the website, we may store personal information about you. We do this to answer your questions and to provide you with the best possible service.

If you contact Finders via email, your are providing us with an email address that we store so that we can reply to your correspondence the details of which may also be stored. When we have fully responded to your correspondence, you will only be contacted by us in the future if you have given your consent for us to do so.

Unless you give your explicit consent Finders will not pass any of your personal information to any third parties. Again, you may withdraw your consent at any time in the future.

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

When you provide personal information to Finders (www.findersuk.com) (known as the Data Controller(s)). Finders international probate genealogists are obliged by law to inform you of the organisation(s) legally responsible for collecting and processing your personal information.

The Data Controller is Finders Genealogists Limited, whose registered office is Finders Genealogists Limited, 6 – 8 Vestry Street, London N1 7RE, UK.

Finders heir hunters Data Protection Registration number is Z6654345.

You can check our Data Protection Registration by clicking here.

slide
slide
slide
slide

Copy Protected by Chetans WP-Copyprotect.